Trinity Kickboxing Championship 3: Legacy took place on Saturday April 25, 2015. TKC, a fast rising kickboxing promotion promoted by John Narleski, has gained a reputation for putting on some of the best kickboxing matches, pro and amateur, that you can find anywhere. Saturday night was no different. It was an amazing night of fights.

Here are the official results from all the night's bouts:

EVENT-
Saturday, April 25, 2015
Professional and Amateur Kickboxing


Trinity Kickboxing Championship
Trinity Kickboxing Championships 3 - Legacy

GameChangerWorld
798 US Route 9 South
Howell

BOUTS-

1)
B Class
Glory rules
3 rds 2 min
135lbs
Anton 135 Escareno 135.6
Ref Smith
Judges Carolei, Krawiec and Rivera
Carlos Anton (143-713) of TSMMA vs. Efrain Escareno (139-052) of Lion Heart


2)
B Class
Muay Thai
150lbs
Choe 149.6 Paiva 145.4
3 rds 2 min
Ref Smith
Judges Agustin, Krawiec and Rivera
Jane Choe (143-712) of Cool Hearts MT vs. Kathleen Paiva (138-275) of NJMMAA
Paiva wins via TKO referee stoppage at 1:25 of round two.


3)
B Class
Glory rules
175lbs
Kuddar 170.2 Kracsun 175
3 rds 2 min
Ref Smith
Judges Agustin, Carolei and Krawiec
Kevin Kuddar (143-709) of UFC Gym vs. Nicholas Kracsun (130-885) of Lion Heart
Kracsun wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:27 of round two.


4)
B Class
Muay Thai
161lbs
Solitro 159.4 Perez 158
3 rds 2 min
Ref Coban
Judges Agustin, Carolei and Rivera
Tim Solitro (143-714) of Stay Fly MT vs. Matt Perez (143-708) of Camp Undefeated
Solitro wins unanimous decision in three rounds 30-27, 30-27 and 29-28 Agustin


5)
B Class
Muay Thai
168lbs
Glendening 168 McCarthy 169
3 rds 2 min
Ref Coban
Judges Agustin, Carolei and Krawiec
Isaac Glendening (143-710) of Cool Hearts MT vs. Andrew McCarthy (143-669) of Weapons 9
McCarthy wins split decision in three rounds
30-27 Agustin, 29-28 Carolei and 28-29 Krawiec.


6)
B Class
Muay Thai
154lbs
Smith 150.2 Wells 150.8
3 rds 2 min
Ref Coban
Judges Agustin, Carolei and Rivera
Keith Smith (142-992) of Cool Hearts MT vs. Frank Wells (132-863) of The Institute MT
Wells wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.


7)
B Class
Glory rules    
161lbs                    
Hayaty 159.6 Diaz 160
3 rds 2 min
Ref Smith
Judges Agustin, Carolei and Krawiec
Hossam Hayaty (143-578) of TSMMA vs. Mike Diaz (143-711) of Strategic Academy
Diaz wins via TKO physician stoppage at 3:00 of round 2.


8)
B Class
Glory rules    
165lbs 
O'Hannon 165.8 Glasgow 164.6
3 rds 2 min
Ref Smith
Judges Agustin, Carolei and Krawiec
Christian O'Hannon (135-217) of Stay Fly MT vs. Shayne Glasgow (111-693) of Killer B MMA               
O' Hannon wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27


9)
A Class
Glory rules
154lbs
Trizano 154.6 Brattole 155
5 rds 2 min
TITLE
Ref Coban
Judges Agustin, Carolei and Rivera
Michael Trizano (124-458) of TSMMA vs. Rich Brattole (111-023) of Spyda MT
Brattole wins via TKO referee stoppage at 1:16 of round three.

10)
PRO
Glory rules
132lbs
Tipton 130.8 Logan 132
5 rounds of 3 minutes
TITLE
Ref Coban
Judges Agustin, Carolei and Rivera
Jared Tipton (139-911) of Level Up Gym vs. Joseph Logan (122-981) of Stay Fly MT
Logan wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:43 of round four.


STAFF-

Referees Coban and James Smith

Judges Willie Rivera, Michelle Agustin, Donnie Carolei and Henry Krawiec

Ringside Physicians Dr. Sherry Wulkan and Dr. Vinay Chopra

Scorekeeper Ellen Rubin

Timekeeper Julius Proenza

Medical Inspectors Steve Cirone and Anthony Lynn

Inspectors Kevin Jones, Mike Morrison and Rob Suchocki

Share/Save/Bookmark

Poll

Is Jon Jones the Greatest LHW of All Time?

Kimbo Now and Then

  • Kimbo Boxing
  • Kimbo Street Fight
Could Cris Cyborg Beat You in a Fight?

MMA's Ultimate Shit Talker: Chael Sonnen or Nick Diaz?